Schedule

Week of May 16th
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
May 16, 2021 May 17, 2021 May 18, 2021 May 19, 2021 May 20, 2021 May 21, 2021 May 22, 2021

Tournament Summary

Beginners practice begins Nov. 1, 2019 from 6-7:30 pm. Practices are Wednesdays and Fridays 6-7:30 pm.

Advanced practice begins Nov. 4, 2019 from 6-8 pm.  Practice Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays 6-8 pm. Wednesdays and Fridays for technique 6-7:30 pm.

8th-10th Journeymen Dual K-8

15th-17th West Penn Dual K-8

14th-17th Tulsa Kick Off (open)

20th-22nd No Practice at St. Ed’s (Practice place TBA)

23rd  Finger Lakes Dual K-8

24th BWA @ Lutheran West (Old OeYWL)

28th No Practice Thanksgiving

30th- Dec. 1st Indiana Outlaws K-8

1st Indiana Outlaws Dual K-8

1st BWA @ Lutheran West

7th Perry Dual K-6

8th BWA @ FIrelands

13th NOVICE Scramble @ Baldwin Wallace 

14th OAC Grade School Sectional @ Alliance

15th OAC Grade School Sectional @ New Lexington, Oak Harbor, and Springsboro

15th Cleveland State JH 7-8 (team)

15th BWA @ Firelands

21st Defense Soap Dual K-8

22nd BWA @ Lutheran West

28th LeBeouf JH 

29th OAC Grade School Sectional @ Wauseon, Kenston, and Dublin Jerome

29th Powerade JH K-8

31st No Practice New Year’s Eve

1st No Practice New Year’s Day

4th Wadsworth Dual K-6

4th OAC Grade School Sectional @ Northmont

5th OAC Grade School Sectional @ Mansfield

5th BWA @ Perry

10th-11th Harrison JH

11th OAC Grade School Sectional @ Moeller

11th Olentangy Liberty 7-8 (team)

13th Perrysburgh OAC District k-6 (open)

12th OAC Grade School Districts @ Perrysburg

12th BWA @ Clearview

17th-18th Tulsa Nationals (open)

18th OAC Grade School Sectionals @ Lima and Columbiana

18th Mechanicsburg JH 7-8

19th BWA @ Amherst

28th OAC Grade School Districts @ Thomas Worthington

19th OAC Grade School Sectionals @ Chillicothe

20th Maple Heights Dual K-6

25th Northern Allegheny JH 7-8 (team)

26th OAC Grade School Districts @ Mason

26th BWA All Star Tournament

1st OAC Grade School Districts @ Jackson

2nd BWA Sectional Tournament

2nd Dual with Cleveland Central Catholic @ CSU

7th Westshore Fundraiser @ Grindstone Tap House

9th OAC Junior High Districts @ Harrison, Norwalk, Olentangy, and Brecksville

15th OAC Grade School Districts @ Troy Christian

16th BWA Championships @ Maple Heights

22nd OAC Grade School Sectionals @ Steubenville

22nd Ohio Way Regional (open)

23rd OAC Grade School Districts @ Logan

23rd OAC Junior High Districts @ Steubenville, Butler, Clay, and Tri Valley

1st OAC Grade School Districts @ East Liverpool

8th OAC Grade School DIstricts @ Midpark

8th Ohio Novice States

20th-22nd OAC Junior High States 6-8

26th No Practice @ St. Ed’s (Practice will be in Vermilion)

27th-29th OAC Grade School States K-6

2nd-5th Reno (open)

18th-19th Tournament of Champions (open)